Haulin' in the Holler

5K

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Parker                                             279   35        1        22:47.9
       2    Christopher Persinger                                   299   16        2        25:00.4
       3    Drew Fenton                                             221   28        3        25:11.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jonathan Ortt                                           254   50        7        27:38.4
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Woods                                               282   61       60        44:16.9
Top

Male Super Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Young                                              274   72       62        45:17.5
Top

Male Military Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Queen                                             79   35       17        29:21.8
Top

Male Veteran Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Delbert Brannon                                         213   65       59        43:56.0
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jayzen Holmes                                           231   14       20        29:39.6
       2    Gale Armstrong                                          203   12       22        30:43.3
       3    Samuel Krason                                           278   12       31        34:23.1
       4    Landen Bach                                             208    8       40        36:45.6
       5    Forest Long                                             238   12       44        38:07.7
       6    Rob Hill                                                 50            49        39:47.6
       7    Luke Lovejoy                                            300   10       77        50:00.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Camp                                               214   28        5        27:25.1
       2    James Reil                                              804   23        6        27:32.0
       3    Timothy Ferguson                                        281   29        8        27:39.8
       4    Matthew Wilton                                          291   21       12        28:29.1
       5    Dylan Kopnitsky                                         235   24       15        28:58.6
       6    Nate Hescht                                             228   26       38        36:14.4
       7    Phillip Tucker                                          266   20       39        36:17.5
       8    Michael Blake                                           297   22       46        39:04.5
       9    Matthew Young                                           275   25       85        55:08.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Quenton Berg                                            803   31        4        27:05.7
       2    Gareth DiGallo                                           32   31        9        27:40.2
       3    David Huddle                                            232   34       14        28:55.5
       4    Aaron Davis                                             217   36       16        29:21.1
       5    Vance McCraken                                          806   34       21        29:55.0
       6    George Nelson                                           249   37       23        30:45.6
       7    Callie Harmon                                           226   31       24        30:51.8
       8    Justin Hill                                             229   30       29        33:01.0
       9    Seth Martin                                             283   30       30        33:36.2
      10    Aaron Lastoria                                          237   31       35        35:51.5
      11    Joshua Bach                                               4   37       41        36:46.3
      12    Kyle Fisher                                             224   35       48        39:17.5
      13    Aaron Roma                                              259   38       56        43:32.6
      14    Ryan McCracken                                          802   36       72        48:41.0
      15    Stacie Walker                                           295   30       76        49:18.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adkins Mark                                             293   49       18        29:34.0
       2    Chris Legg                                              288   40       19        29:35.1
       3    Danny Hall                                              287   44       25        30:54.0
       4    Jeff Dameron                                            215   43       33        34:46.3
       5    Tim Tucker                                              267   48       50        40:33.4
       6    Joe Hensley                                             277   42       54        41:42.9
       7    Brian Kosa                                              236   47       67        47:35.8
       8    Phillip Faulkner                                        219   40       82        51:57.5
       9    Joe McCoy                                               245   49       93        59:39.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Ward                                            290   56       83        52:10.6
       2    Acy Underwood                                           268   59       86        55:42.4
       3    Markel Fertig                                           222   57       89        58:46.7
       4    Steven Ludtman                                          242   57       92        59:31.2
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin O'Sullivan                                         252   10       10        27:46.7
       2    Contessa Kennedy                                        294   26       11        28:09.0
       3    Ireland O'Sullivan                                      253   10       13        28:55.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Stull                                             264   44       32        34:30.1
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Wright                                           272   60       64        45:55.5
Top

Female Super Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barbara Jackson                                         233   65       84        53:51.0
Top

Female Military Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meghan Rollins                                          258   32       63        45:24.6
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colson Paris                                            805   11       45        38:08.3
       2    Bella Akers                                             201   13       47        39:12.2
       3    Olivia Ludtman                                          241   14       53        41:31.3
       4    Lauren Hedden                                           227   14       65        45:58.2
       5    Ashley Armstrong                                        298   10       69        48:03.4
       6    Kim Hill                                                230    0       73        48:43.5
       7    Haily McCracken                                         801   13       87        57:32.7
       8    Jaysi Ludtman                                           240   13       95        59:48.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brooke McCoy                                            244   16       61        45:10.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lacy Davidson                                           216   26       26        32:48.2
       2    Ashley Wilson                                           270   26       36        35:57.8
       3    Jaimie Merinar                                          247   25       37        35:58.2
       4    Kristen Stewart                                         263   27       58        43:54.3
       5    Taylor Young                                            276   23       80        51:55.0
       6    Ashley Moore                                            248   29       90        59:19.5
       7    Sarah Jorgensen                                         234   29       91        59:22.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacquelyn Fisher                                        223   35       27        32:50.5
       2    Jessica Ray                                             255   33       28        32:52.8
       3    Caroline Roma                                           260   37       34        35:24.3
       4    Missy Armstrong                                         204   39       42        37:47.7
       5    Ashley King                                             284   30       43        38:05.8
       6    Jennifer Matthews                                       243   33       57        43:53.8
       7    Stephanie Nelson                                        250   36       66        46:13.1
       8    Autumn Bess                                             210   34       68        48:02.9
       9    Crystal Gray                                            225   32       70        48:04.8
      10    Samantha Bess                                           211   31       71        48:05.2
      11    Tina Godish                                             296   37       74        49:16.8
      12    Sara Krason                                             280   35       78        51:07.5
      13    Tami Faulkner                                           220   31       81        51:57.1
      14    Sabrina Wood                                            271   33       88        58:09.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Tucker                                             265   44       51        40:40.6
       2    Karla Slack                                             285   48       52        41:06.0
       3    Tami Shamblin                                           261   45       55        42:26.3
       4    Angie Hill                                              292   41       75        49:17.4
       5    Christa Boice                                           212   43       79        51:08.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maggie McCoy                                            246   53       94        59:39.7
       2    Bonnie Ludtman                                          239   57       96        59:48.6